Weekly Class Schedule

Vitti’s Dance Studio Weekly Class Schedule & Events

Scroll down to view or download a PDF Flyer of upcoming events and announcements.

 

Vitti’s Weekly Class Schedule 

(Ballroom Classes, Technique Class, Tai Chi, Hip Hop $20, Zumba $10)

 

SUNDAY 9/29

12:30 – 1:30 P.M.  –  Technique Class  ** See Flyer Below **

 

MONDAY 9/30  

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  – Salsa Beginner /Adv Beg 

8:00 – 9:00 P.M.  – Salsa Intermediate 

 

TUESDAY 10/1

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  –  Tai Chi ** Sept. Session Begins See Flyer Below **

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  –  Ballroom & Latin  Beginner ** New Session See Flyer Below **

8:00 – 9:00 P.M.  –  Ballroom & Latin   Intermediate

 

WEDNESDAY 10/2

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  –  Ballroom & Latin   Adv. Beginner

8:00 – 9:00 P.M.  –  Ballroom & Latin   Adv. Beg/Intermed

 

THURSDAY 10/3

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  –  Cha Cha Performance Grp (closed)

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  –  Hip-Hop with Alicia McDonald  ** See Flyer Below **

8:00 – 9:00 P.M.  –  Ballroom & Latin  Intermediate 

 

FRIDAY 10/4

6:00 – 7:00 P.M.  –  Hustle    Beginner/Adv Beg

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  –  Ballroom & Latin    Adv. Beginner

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  –  Hustle    Intermediate

 

SATURDAY 10/5

11:00 – 12:00 P.M. Argentine Tango Beginner with Gem Duras Website: www.tangosueno.com

12:00 – 1:15 P.M. Argentine Tango Inter/Adv with Gem Duras Website: www.tangosueno.com

 

SUNDAY 10/6

10:00 – 10:50 A.M. – Zumba Class with Melissa Carlo  ** See Flyer Below **

12:30 – 1:30 P.M.  –  Technique Class  ** See Flyer Below **

 

MONDAY 10/7

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  – Salsa Beginner /Adv Beg ** Sept. Session Begins See Flyer Below ** 

8:00 – 9:00 P.M.  – Salsa Intermediate ** Sept. Session Begins See Flyer Below ** **

 

TUESDAY 10/8

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  –  Tai Chi ** See Flyer Below **

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  –  Ballroom & Latin  Beginner 

8:00 – 9:00 P.M.  –  Ballroom & Latin   Intermediate

 

WEDNESDAY 10/9

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  –  Ballroom & Latin   Adv. Beginner

8:00 – 9:00 P.M.  –  Ballroom & Latin   Adv. Beg/Intermed

 

THURSDAY 10/10

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  –  Cha Cha Performance Grp (closed)

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  –  Hip-Hop with Alicia McDonald ** See Flyer Below**

8:00 – 9:00 P.M.  –  Ballroom & Latin  Intermediate 

 

FRIDAY 10/11

6:00 – 7:00 P.M.  –  Hustle    Beginner/Adv Beg

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  –  Ballroom & Latin    Adv. Beginner

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  –  Hustle    Intermediate

 

SATURDAY 10/12

Next Dance Ballroom & Latin Social Sat. Oct. 12th 7:00-11:00 pm ** See Flyer Below **

11:00 – 12:00 P.M. Argentine Tango Beginner with Gem Duras Website: www.tangosueno.com

12:00 – 1:15 P.M. Argentine Tango Inter/Adv with Gem Duras Website: www.tangosueno.com

 

SUNDAY 10/13

10:00-10:50 A.M. – Zumba Class with Melissa Carlo  ** See Flyer Below **

12:30 – 1:30 P.M.  –  Technique Class  ** See Flyer Below **

 

MONDAY 10/14

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  – Salsa Beginner /Adv Beg **  See Flyer Below  **

8:00 – 9:00 P.M.  – Salsa Intermediate **  See Flyer Below **

 

TUESDAY 10/15

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  –  Tai Chi ** See Flyer Below **

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  –  Ballroom & Latin  Beginner ** See Flyer Below **

8:00 – 9:00 P.M.  –  Ballroom & Latin   Intermediate

 

WEDNESDAY 10/16

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  –  Ballroom & Latin   Adv. Beginner

8:00 – 9:00 P.M.  –  Ballroom & Latin   Adv. Beg/Intermed

 

THURSDAY 10/17

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  –  Cha Cha Performance Grp (closed)

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  –  Hip-Hop with Alicia McDonald ** See Flyer Below**

8:00 – 9:00 P.M.  –  Ballroom & Latin  Intermediate 

 

FRIDAY 10/18

6:00 – 7:00 P.M.  –  Hustle    Beginner/Adv Beg

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  –  Ballroom & Latin    Adv. Beginner

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  –  Hustle    Intermediate 

 

SATURDAY 10/19

11:00 – 12:00 P.M. Argentine Tango Beginner with Gem Duras Website: www.tangosueno.com

12:00 – 1:15 P.M. Argentine Tango Inter/Adv with Gem Duras Website: www.tangosueno.com

 

SUNDAY 10/20

10:00-10:50 A.M. – Zumba Class with Melissa Carlo  ** See Flyer Below **

12:30 – 1:30 P.M.  –  Technique Class  ** See Flyer Below **

 

MONDAY 10/21

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  – Salsa Beginner /Adv Beg **  See Flyer Below **

8:00 – 9:00 P.M.  – Salsa Intermediate **  See Flyer Below **

 

TUESDAY 10/22

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  –  Tai Chi ** See Flyer Below **

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  –  Ballroom & Latin  Beginner ** See Flyer Below **

8:00 – 9:00 P.M.  –  Ballroom & Latin   Intermediate

 

WEDNESDAY 10/23

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  –  Ballroom & Latin   Adv. Beginner

8:00 – 9:00 P.M.  –  Ballroom & Latin   Adv. Beg/Intermed

 

THURSDAY 10/24

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  –  Cha Cha Performance Grp (closed)

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  –  Hip-Hop with Alicia McDonald ** See Flyer Below **

8:00 – 9:00 P.M.  –  Ballroom & Latin  Intermediate 

 

 

FRIDAY 10/25

6:00 – 7:00 P.M.  –  Hustle    Beginner/Adv Beg

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  –  Ballroom & Latin    Adv. Beginner

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  –  Hustle    Intermediate

 

SATURDAY 10/26

11:00 – 12:00 P.M. Argentine Tango Beginner with Gem Duras Website: www.tangosueno.com

12:00 – 1:15 P.M. Argentine Tango Inter/Adv with Gem Duras Website: www.tangosueno.com

Halloween Dance Ballroom & Latin Social Sat. Oct. 26th 7:00-10:30 pm ** See Flyer Below **

 

SUNDAY 10/27

10:00-10:50 A.M. – Zumba Class with Melissa Carlo  ** See Flyer Below **

12:30 – 1:30 P.M.  –  Technique Class  ** See Flyer Below **

 

MONDAY 10/28

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  – Salsa Beginner /Adv Beg **  See Flyer Below **

8:00 – 9:00 P.M.  – Salsa Intermediate **  See Flyer Below **

 

TUESDAY 10/29

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  –  Tai Chi ** See Flyer Below **

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  –  Ballroom & Latin  Beginner ** See Flyer Below **

8:00 – 9:00 P.M.  –  Ballroom & Latin   Intermediate

 

WEDNESDAY 10/30

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  –  Ballroom & Latin   Adv. Beginner

8:00 – 9:00 P.M.  –  Ballroom & Latin   Adv. Beg/Intermed

 

THURSDAY 10/31

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  –  Cha Cha Performance Grp (closed)

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  –  Hip-Hop with Alicia McDonald ** See Flyer Below **

8:00 – 9:00 P.M.  –  Ballroom & Latin  Intermediate 

 

 

FRIDAY 11/1

6:00 – 7:00 P.M.  –  Hustle    Beginner/Adv Beg

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  –  Ballroom & Latin    Adv. Beginner

7:00 – 8:00 P.M.  –  Hustle    Intermediate

 

SATURDAY 11/2

11:00 – 12:00 P.M. Argentine Tango Beginner with Gem Duras Website: www.tangosueno.com

12:00 – 1:15 P.M. Argentine Tango Inter/Adv with Gem Duras Website: www.tangosueno.com

 

 

 

 

OTHER OFFERINGS:

PRACTICE!  PRACTICE!  PRACTICE!   Take your dancing to the next level……

Floor time fees (shared floor):     1 hour  – $15            1/2 hour – $ 8               15 minutes – $4

Floor time fees (private room):    1 hour  – $30           1/2 hour – $ 15

 

 Salsa Classes Mondays 7-8pm Adv Beg  & 8-9pm Intermediate  ** See Flyer Below ** 

Salsa Flyer – Oct 2019

 

New Hip Hop Class with Alicia McDonald Thurs. June 6th 7-8pm  ** See Flyer Below **

Hip Hop Sept 2019

 

Next Dance October Dance Sat. Oct. 12th Ballroom & Latin Social  7:00 – 11:00 pm ** See Flyer Below**

Oct 12, 2019 Fall Fest

 

Halloween Dance  Sat. Oct. 26th 7:00-10:30 pm ** See Flyer Below **

Halloween Dance 2019

 

Argentine Tango with Gem Duras Beg Saturday 11:00 am- 12:00 pm Inter/Adv 12:00 pm-1:15 pm

Website: www.tangosueno.com

 

Line Dancing with Jill & Kevin   Sunday 5:00-8:00 pm ** See Flyer Below **

 

Technique Class with Bill Davies Sun 12:30-1:30pm ** See Flyer Below**

TECHNIQUE – October 2019

 

Tai Chi/Qi Gong Class with Master June Fagan Tuesday 7:00 – 8:00 pm  **See Flyer Below**

Tai Chi Class Sept 2019

 

Facebook